Saturday Morning League

Final Standings - 23rd March 2019

PLAYERSROUNDSPOINTS
PlaceName13th Oct27th Oct10th Nov24th Nov8th Dec15th Dec29th Dec12th Jan27th Jan9th Feb23rd Feb9th Mar23rd MarTotal PointsBest 6 Score
1John Robert Clayx91037250131508214412
2Sam Le Gros Clarkx118121105045513311017
3Craig McMinnx64250505014724505023925
4Jim Whitwellx171121050161042501116326
5Andrew Speakx265050593136137816429
6John Mellorx501310105039125031521131
7Shaun Diamondx3111491078139505012531
8Chris Broughx10113375010881151412632
9Stephen Blanchardx12508485525014501220832
10Ant Heywoodx516650501229501545021938
11Michael Holroydex1450455047505010501329443
12Raymond Speakx132017503812650850923746
13Paul Russellx50125050421550505061033949
14Garry Grantx50155505011111505050734350
15Andrew Oatesx171950505010134501225027758
16Ian Gregoryx5057850505016501650735259
17Ross Wadsworthx151416505050171450550633170
18John Charmanx725066505050505050537176
19Brian Duffyx4185050505061550175050360110
20Anita Diamondx16509115011505050185050365115
21Lee Greyx50350501650507505050367117
22John Neil Clayx8915505050505050505050432182
23Gary Bowmerx5050150505050505050504505205
24Alan Grantx50175050505050505075050474224
25Gordon Abernethyx50505050505050505065050556256

Saturday Afternoon League

League Leaders and Play-off Results

PLAY-OFF RESULTS
1st      ROGER GREENWOOD / TONY MORRIS
2nd     STEVE COCHRANE / KEN TODD
3rd      JOHN KIRKWOOD / DEREK OLDHAM
4th       IAN CLEGG / BRIAN COOPERLEAGUE LEADERS PRIZE

STEVE COCHRANE / KEN TODD


Minor Competition - 4BBB PLAY OFF
Prizes donated by the Head Professional.

1st MARTIN TALBOT / ANDY VEEVERS (CHRIS INGHAM) 45pts
2nd CLIVE MARTIN / GRAHAM GOWER (WILL FRANKISH) 43pts
3rd DAVE RAPER / RICHARD SMITH 36pts
4th KEN HELLIWELL / STEVE HOLMES 36pts
5th CHRIS DAVISON / ANDY CRYER (JOHN GUMBLEY) 34pts
6th MICHAELA McMAHON / ZOE HARTLEY 33pts
7th RUSSELL TIFFANY / RICHARD TURNER (GORDON ABERNETHY) 32pts
8th JOHN HEALEY / MARK DENHAM Injured

Saturday Afternoon League

Final Standings - 9th March 2019

PlaceTeamPWDLPOINTS
1S COCHRANE / K TODD1291219
2R GREENWOOD / T MORRIS1290218
3J KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM1280416
4I CLEGG / B COOPER1263315
5R TURNER / R TIFFANY1270514
6G GOWER / C MARTIN1260612
7M DENHAM / J HEALY1260612
8D RAPER / R SMITH1242610
9A VEEVERS / M TALBOT124179
10C DAVISON / A CRYER123369
11Z HARTLEY / M McMAHON122195
12K HELLIWELL / S HOLMES121385

Sunday Morning League

Final Standings - 10th March 2019

PlaceNamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
1ROB CULLEDGE1810444230
2NICK HULME148603628
3WARREN PARKER188373728
4GERRY GORMAN158343428
5SHAUN DIAMOND186843826
6NORMAN BOOTH125522725
7RENEE GORMAN166282924
8STEVE BLANCHARD124452522
9CRAIG McMINN86112121
10GRAHAM THORNTON1842122720
11PHIL HUDSON94231919
12LEE MURPHY83411818
13SAM JONES83211414
14MARK ELLATT62221212
15JOHN R CLAY43101111
16ANITA DIAMOND1101101211
17WILL FRANKISH62041010
18JUDITH ABERNETHY420288
19PAUL RUSSELL412188
20TONY CROPPER411277
21JAN CROPPER410366
22JIM WHITWELL410366
23IAN GREGORY211055
24JOHN N CLAY211055
25GORDON ABERNETHY302155
26ANDY NOCTOR210144

Course Status
Currently open
08.04.2019 10:52
View Status
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.