Saturday Morning League

Latest Standings - 9th March 2019

PLAYERSROUNDSPOINTS
PlaceNameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Best 6 Total
1John Robert Clay091037250131508017
2Sam Le Gros Clark0118121105045513019
3Craig McMinn06425050501472450025
4Jim Whitwell017112105016104250026
5Andrew Speak0265050593136137029
6Shaun Diamond0311149107813950031
7Chris Brough01011337501088115032
8Stephen Blanchard01250848552501450032
9John Mellor0501310105039125031036
10Ant Heywood051665050122950154038
11Michael Holroyde0145045504750501050044
12Raymond Speak0132017503812650850050
13Andrew Oates017195050501013450122058
14Ross Wadsworth0151416505050171450550081
15Paul Russell05012505042155050506089
16Garry Grant050155505011111505050093
17Ian Gregory050578505050165016500102
18Brian Duffy0418505050506155017500110
19Anita Diamond01650911501150505018500115
20Lee Grey05035050165050750500117
21John Charman07250665050505050500121
22John Neil Clay0891550505050505050500182
23Alan Grant05017505050505050507500224
24Gordon Abernethy05050505050505050506500256
0000000000000#NUM!
Players0172016111112171681880

Saturday Afternoon League

Latest Standings - 9th March 2019

PlaceTeamPWDLPOINTS
1S COCHRANE / K TODD1291219
2R GREENWOOD / T MORRIS1290218
3J KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM1280416
4I CLEGG / B COOPER1263315
5R TURNER / R TIFFANY1270514
6G GOWER / C MARTIN1260612
7M DENHAM / J HEALY1260612
8D RAPER / R SMITH1242610
9A VEEVERS / M TALBOT124179
10C DAVISON / A CRYER123369
11Z HARTLEY / M McMAHON122195
12K HELLIWELL / S HOLMES121385

Sunday Morning League

Latest Standings - 10th March 2019

PlaceNamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
1ROB CULLEDGE1810444230
2NICK HULME148603628
3WARREN PARKER188373728
4GERRY GORMAN158343428
5SHAUN DIAMOND186843826
6NORMAN BOOTH125522725
7RENEE GORMAN166282924
8STEVE BLANCHARD124452522
9CRAIG McMINN86112121
10GRAHAM THORNTON1842122720
11PHIL HUDSON94231919
12LEE MURPHY83411818
13SAM JONES83211414
14MARK ELLATT62221212
15JOHN R CLAY43101111
16ANITA DIAMOND1101101211
17WILL FRANKISH62041010
18JUDITH ABERNETHY420288
19PAUL RUSSELL412188
20TONY CROPPER411277
21JAN CROPPER410366
22JIM WHITWELL410366
23IAN GREGORY211055
24JOHN N CLAY211055
25GORDON ABERNETHY302155
26ANDY NOCTOR210144

Course Status
Currently open
19.03.2019 08:32
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats. Winter Green Hole 1
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Annual General Meeting
    newsthumbnail
    06.04.2019