Saturday Morning League

Latest Standings - 12th January 2019

PLAYERSROUNDSPOINTS
NameRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8Round 9Round 10Round 11Round 12Round 13Best 6 Total
John Robert Clay09103725010000032
Stephen Blanchard01250848550000042
Chris Brough0101133750100000044
Sam Le Gros Clark0118121105040000046
Jim Whitwell0171121050160000047
Shaun Diamond031114910780000048
Raymond Speak01320175038120000073
Andrew Speak02650505930000075
Michael Holroyde014504550470000084
Ant Heywood0516650501220000091
John Mellor05013101050390000095
John Charman0725066505000000121
Craig McMinn06425050501400000126
Garry Grant050155505011100000132
Paul Russell050125050421500000133
Anita Diamond0165091150115000000147
Andrew Oates01719505050101300000159
Lee Grey05035050165000000160
Ross Wadsworth01514165050501700000162
Ian Gregory05057850505000000170
Brian Duffy041850505050600000178
John Neil Clay089155050505000000182
Alan Grant05017505050505000000267

Saturday Afternoon League

Latest Standings - 12th January 2019

TeamPWDLPOINTS
S COCHRANE / K TODD871015
I CLEGG / B COOPER853013
R GREENWOOD / T MORRIS860212
G GOWER / C MARTIN850310
R TURNER / R TIFFANY850310
D RAPER / R SMITH84048
J KIRKWOOD / D OLDHAM84048
A VEEVERS / M TALBOT83056
C DAVISON / A CRYER82246
M DENHAM / J HEALY82064
K HELLIWELL / S HOLMES81163
Z HARTLEY / M McMAHON80171

Sunday Morning League

Latest Standings - 13th January 2019

NamePWDLPOINTSBest 10 Scores
ROB CULLEDGE137242926
NICK HULME105502525
RENEE GORMAN116232524
WARREN PARKER135352623
SHAUN DIAMOND133732623
STEVE BLANCHARD104422222
GERRY GORMAN103341919
NORMAN BOOTH74211717
PHIL HUDSON83221516
GRAHAM THORNTON132291916
CRAIG McMINN54011313
SAM JONES73111212
LEE MURPHY52211111
JOHN R CLAY330099
MARK ELLATT512299
ANITA DIAMOND801799
WILL FRANKISH510477
PAUL RUSSELL311166
JOHN N CLAY211055
IAN GREGORY211055
JIM WHITWELL310255
ANDY NOCTOR210144
TONY CROPPER210144
JUDITH ABERNETHY210144
GORDON ABERNETHY202044
JAN CROPPER200222

Course Status
Currently closed
19.01.2019 07:30
View Status
With the following restrictions: Fairway Mats, Temporary Greens
Book a Tee Time
Ready to book?

Our booking system will make it easy for you.
News
  • Winter League Update
    newsthumbnail